| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Clutch Plates, Gaskets, Seals, and Hoses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969489 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969489, is issued by the Indian Army, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The tender is specifically for the supply of a diverse range of automotive parts, including multiple types of Clutch Pressure Plates (part numbers 170-105-042SB, 624-105-042Z, 170-105-056, 170-105-041SB, 170-105-032), Washers (170-02-090, 170-31-010SB, 432-31-104-2), Gaskets (B71-29-050-1, B71-29-050-1, 175.02.203.1, 175-02-203-1, 170-03-044-2, TU005.6016.80-10253270), Ring Packing/Seal Rings (432.62.136.2, PN-81-M-86960-DIN-3760-S1-10290226, PN-81-M-86960-DIN-3760-S1, PN-81-M-86960-DIN-3760-ST, 3A100X130X12X14W, DRA100), Pipe Line Assembly-ARV (5330720320218 or 5330720115697), Cord, Hose (40U 142-1 142X5 L 85M GOST 7808.70-10244393), and Bolts (M8X1-6GX12.66.016-SH). The total quantity required across all items is 73. Bids are to be submitted between 27-08-2026 at 7:36 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement is being managed from the Indian Army's facility in Kangra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electromagnetic Clutch Plates (24VDC) for BEML..read more
Supply Of Radial Seals, Bypass Seals And Spares For Air Pre..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Supply Of Seals For Centrifugal Pump..read more
Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category