Centrifugal Pump Seals Supply Contract

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Centrifugal Pump Seals Supply Contract
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64660_1Tender Reference Number702600851
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Corp R And D Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentrifugal Pump Seals Supply Contract
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64660_1
  • Tender Reference Number702600851
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Corp R And D Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Seals For Centrifugal Pump

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 702600851, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Supply of Seals for Centrifugal Pump." The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods," and is a "Single" tender type. The work involves a supply contract with a duration of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing the Technical bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 the Price bid (in .xls format). The tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_70077.xls), are available for download. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also set for September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, at BHEL Corp R and D Hyderabad. There are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids G Ravinder
AddressBhel Corp R And D Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of Centrifugal Pumps for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Centrifugal Pumps for Steel Authority of India Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: 80 TPH Condenser Centrifugal Chiller Pumps..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

East Khasi Hills District Police Tender

Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pumps for East Khasi Hills District Police..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Horizontal Centrifugal Pump with Motor Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of Centrifugal Pumps for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Centrifugal Pumps for Steel Authority of India...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: 80 TPH Condenser Centrifugal Chiller Pumps...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

East Khasi Hills District Police Tender

Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pumps for East Khasi Hills District...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Horizontal Centrifugal Pump with Motor Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category