Indian Army Telecommunication and Electrical Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Telecommunication and Electrical Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782693Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Telecommunication and Electrical Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782693
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7782693, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of telecommunication and electrical equipment for the Indian Army. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1549 items, including critical components such as OFC Cable 6 Core Armoured, various types of patch cords (LC single mode and SC single mode), Drop Wire Copper Line, telephone handsets, rechargeable AAA batteries, OFC sleeves, fiber optic connectors (FC, SC, LC), cleavers, cutters, spare batteries for OTDR, jumper wires, U clips, Duracell batteries, RJ 45 connectors, PeopleLink cameras and power extension cables, crimping tools, C-type and USB extension cables, rack power strips (5-point, 5 Amp PDU), single-core fire-redundant power cables, USB to RJ LAN adapters, USB to HDMI adapters, and dashcams. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for equipping the Army with essential networking and power management solutions, originating from the office located in Shimla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-07-14-09-46-12_ccadde2b656681ec98906442fc02a406.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825068.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9602042.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_eef086e7-4988-4eac-8d021784003808194_buyer1@sigcoy-artrac.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Filled Telecommunication Cables for Space Center Facilities..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Filled Telecommunication Cables for Space Center Facilities...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category