Honey Processing Equipment Supply for Himachal Pradesh Horticulture Department

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Honey Processing Equipment Supply for Himachal Pradesh Horticulture Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7392070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHoney Processing Equipment Supply for Himachal Pradesh Horticulture Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7392070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7392070, is being issued by the Horticulture Department Himachal Pradesh, with the procuring office located in Shimla. The submission period for this bid will be from September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM to September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The Horticulture Department is seeking to acquire a comprehensive suite of honey processing equipment, specifically a "Honey Bottle leveling machine," a "Double Jacket Honey Storage Tank SS304," and an "Automatic Honey Bottle Filling and Sealing Machine." The total quantity required for these items is three (3) units collectively. This procurement, dated March 27, 2026, aims to enhance the operational capabilities of the Horticulture Department within the state of Himachal Pradesh, located at the Subject Matter Specialist Hort Apiculture Shimla, Directorate of Horticulture, Navbahar Shimla-2, PIN 171002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_25_mar_2026_5-00-pm-1_2026-03-25-17-13-16_208ed206644a12631d52257d68f0490f.pdf
  • Document
    docscanner_25_mar_2026_5-00-pm-1_2026-03-25-17-11-36_9ac04d3b1d255325f7c1aba8d7cd4bc0.pdf
  • Document
    docscanner_25_mar_2026_5-00-pm-1_2026-03-25-17-09-58_79f38364cdb429ef4b95109154f7d12d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9163646.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845135.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_df0cf450-9485-47e2-971c1774440874997_smsapishmla_buycon.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Quotation Notice For Supply Of Tray Dryer For Food Processing..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Maintenance, Repair And Service Lab Equipment For Mechanical Department..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of a Single Honey Sucker Machine for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab Equipment..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Quotation Notice For Supply Of Tray Dryer For Food Processing...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Maintenance, Repair And Service Lab Equipment For Mechanical...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of a Single Honey Sucker Machine for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category