Repair and Maintenance of Summer and Winter Appliances in Jutogh and Surrounding Areas

  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of Summer and Winter Appliances in Jutogh and Surrounding Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_787673_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/JUT-77 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.98 L Tender LocationJutogh , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of Summer and Winter Appliances in Jutogh and Surrounding Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787673_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/JUT-77 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.98 L
  • Tender LocationJutogh,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Summer/ Winter Appliances Alongwith Connected Items At Jutogh, Sanjauli, Kufri, &#x0d Kelvin Grove And Chail Under Ge (i) Jutogh&#x0d

This tender, reference number GE(I)/JUT-77 OF 2026-27, is issued by GE (I) JUTOGH, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "REPAIR TO SUMMER/ WINTER APPLIANCES ALONGWITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT JUTOGH, SANJAULI, KUFRI, KELVIN GROVE AND CHAIL UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH." The estimated tender value is ₹27,98,000, with a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender under the "Civil Works" product category, specifically for Class D Category b (i) enlistment holders. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be received by September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of GE (I) JUTOGH. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (I) JUTOGH. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹55,960, payable to GE (I) JUTOGH at Shimla, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a demand draft for the tender fee, application letter, enlistment letter with MES, GST letter, EPF letter, residual workload details, and valid electric license (if available); Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (i) Jutogh
AddressGe (i) Jutogh, Jutogh Cantt Shimla (hp) - 171008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected Works At..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry Under..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac Plant..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint And Replacement Of Winter And Summer Appliances And Connected..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Summer And Cooling Appliances And Related Works Under..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint And Replacement Of Winter And Summer Appliances And...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Summer And Cooling Appliances And Related Works...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category