Military Station Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services at Charri Camp and Dharamshala

  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Station Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services at Charri Camp and Dharamshala
Tender ID2026_MES_787633_1Tender Reference NumberGEP-79/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDharamshala Mil Stn , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Station Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services at Charri Camp and Dharamshala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787633_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGEP-79/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDharamshala Mil Stn,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Security Street Light Fitting Stand By Dg Sets Timer Switch Street Light Panel Change Over Switch Earthing And Other Other Connected Electrical Works At Charri Camp And Dharamshala Mil Stn Under Ge Palampur

This tender, reference number GEP-79/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids for the "Repair and Maintenance of Security Street Light Fittings, Standby DG Sets, Timer Switches, Street Light Panel Changeover Switches, Earthing, and other connected electrical works at Charri Camp and Dharamshala Military Station under GE Palampur." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this work falls under the Civil Works product category. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated period of work of 330 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover (Bill of Quantities) due by September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹99,000, payable to GE Palampur, and the Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Palampur. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Palampur. All relevant documents, including application, DD, enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund code, and GST registration, must be submitted as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aayush Kumar Singh
AddressHolta Camp Palampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general Electrical..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos,...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category