| Tender Title | Annual Civil Works Maintenance and Repair Contract for Yol Military Station North Zone-III | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786265_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/Y-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Yol Cantt , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Afw For North Zone-iii Under Jurisdiction Of Age B/r-ii At Yol Mil Stn
This tender invites qualified contractors to participate in an open tendering process for a Term Contract for AFW (presumably Annual Maintenance and Repair Works) in the North Zone-III, falling under the jurisdiction of AGE B/R-II at Yol Military Station. The contract, with an estimated value of ₹15,00,000, is for Civil Works and is for a duration of 365 days. The EMD required is ₹30,000, payable to GE (KH) Yol, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security. The tender document fee is ₹500. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (KH) Yol. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE (KH) Yol acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for the financial proposal (Priced BOQ). Interested and eligible contractors are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding enlistment, application on firm letterhead, cost of tender, and other necessary declarations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Address | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works At Chakabama Military Station Under Age..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category