| Tender Title | Rajban Cement Factory Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939222, is being issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), specifically their Rajban Cement Factory located at 173029 Cement Corporation of India Ltd., Rajban Cement Factory, Distt. Sirmour (H.P.). This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender opens on August 20, 2026, at 10:02 AM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.0 is required. The primary focus of this tender is Manpower Outsourcing Services, with specific exclusions noted for minimum wage requirements for unskilled, semi-skilled, and skilled personnel, indicating a need for services beyond standard wage-based labor.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support..read more
Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department..read more
Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category