| Tender Title | Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938123 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,068 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically for its Corporate Office in Gurgaon, under the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938123, pertains to the procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software (Q2) exclusively on a PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) basis. A total quantity of 60 units is required. The bidding period commences on 31st August 2026 at 10:11 AM and concludes on 7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹10,068. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for essential office productivity tools within a leading national power utility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more
ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more
ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more
Indian Army Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more
Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software Licenses..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category