Police Department Haryana: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Police Department Haryana: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolice Department Haryana: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the acquisition of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2) by the Police Department Haryana. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909748, seeks a total quantity of five (5) units to support the operations of the Office Of The Igp Irb Bhondsi Gurugram. The bid submission period will commence on September 6, 2026, at 2:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications, delivery requirements, and other pertinent terms and conditions can be found within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hatta..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Divisional Soil Conservation Officer Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Soil and..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Uttar Pradesh Postal..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Entry & Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply, Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Divisional Soil Conservation Officer Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Soil...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Entry & Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply, Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category