| Tender Title | AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7885804 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,52,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Rishikesh, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, and falls within the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7885804, is for the procurement of **Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)**. A total quantity of **325 units** is required. Bidders are informed that the bid submission period opens on **17-08-2026 at 12:38 PM** and closes promptly on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is **INR 552,500.0**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hatta..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Soil and..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Uttar Pradesh Postal..read more
Indian Army Entry & Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply, Mathura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category