| Tender Title | Indian Army Entry & Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply, Mathura | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7764291 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 08:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 08:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7764291. The procurement pertains to Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2), with a total requirement of five units. Bids are to be submitted between 17-08-2026 8:23 PM and 07-09-2026 9:00 PM. The delivery location for this requirement is Mathura. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for the supply of these essential computing resources.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hatta..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Soil and..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Uttar Pradesh Postal..read more
AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category