Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Unit

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpherical Roller Bearing Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential components to the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) Panipat unit, a government undertaking under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997448, is managed by the Department of Fertilizers and originates from NFL's office located at Gohana Road, Panipat, Haryana - 132106. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the start date of September 4, 2026, at 4:01 PM and the end date of September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required for participation. The core requirement of this tender is the procurement of eight (8) units of high-quality bearings. Specifically, the tender seeks Spherical Roller Bearing No. SKF 23240CCW33 with a Steel Cage, exclusively from the SKF make. Additionally, the tender specifies the supply of Double Row Self Aligning Spherical Roller Bearing 22230 EK, also from the SKF make, and must be supplied along with the Adapter Sleeve HE-3130. This commitment to specific makes and models underscores the critical nature of these components for the operational efficiency and reliability of the NFL Panipat facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788515580.pdf
  • Document
    specif_2026-09-04-14-48-36_7395d0148ebab54aa0c25fc2d087964b.pdf
  • Document
    specif_2026-09-04-14-47-02_a0ae6dbcc6a224d6cd214f2bdbaefc71.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847898.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1235_4520a886-b182-4ef3-b99f1788517583816_buyer55.nfln.hr@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Double Row Spherical Roller Bearings with Parallel Bore..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Double Row Spherical Roller Bearings with Parallel Bore...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category