Supply of Double Row Spherical Roller Bearings with Parallel Bore

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Double Row Spherical Roller Bearings with Parallel Bore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995857Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Double Row Spherical Roller Bearings with Parallel Bore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995857
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995857, is being issued by Andrew Yule And Company Limited, located at 741235 Kalyani, Nadia, WB, under the Department of Heavy Industry, falling within the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. The procurement is for a total quantity of six (6) units of Spherical Roller Bearings. Specifically, the tender encompasses various specifications including double row bearings with 110 mm diameter and parallel bore (No. 22222E for 2240 mm diameter SI. B), double row bearings with 130 mm diameter and parallel bore (No. 22226CcW33C3 for 2095 mm diameter), and double row bearings with 160 mm diameter and parallel bore. Further details on the exact configuration for the 160 mm diameter bearing are also specified within the item category. This tender opportunity opens on 04-09-2026 at 9:56 AM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The office responsible for this bid is located in Kalyani.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pr-570-566_2026-09-01-14-10-01_7b5ad9048bbca8bddd04c2454b569f97.pdf
  • Document
    pr-570-566_2026-09-01-14-10-44_ee59922c61d43329913c0202d7a80407.pdf
  • Document
    pr-570-566_2026-09-01-14-08-43_66b73e7644a1e63990641d6e60c90891.pdf
  • Document
    pr-570-566_2026-09-01-14-09-26_f1039ea1cf503182aac51344a6fa6d77.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846137.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Unit..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Unit...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category