| Tender Title | Railway Track Maintenance and Repair Services in BTI Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-144-UMB-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as OT-144-UMB-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, with its offices located at Office of DRM, N.Rly Ambala Cantt. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products," with a specific focus on "Misc. work in connection with day to day maintenance of track in the section of SSE/P.way/BTI under ADEN/BTI." The EMD for this open/advertised tender is set at ₹124,400, with no tender fee required. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commenced on August 19, 2026, at 11:10 AM, and both document download and bid submission will close on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category