| Tender Title | Supply of Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy for Central Armed Police Forces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871198 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy (Q3) to the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically for the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871198, is being managed by the Directorate General and will commence on 02-09-2026 at 3:24 PM, closing on 23-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement requires a substantial total quantity of 41,806 units of this item. The delivery location specified for the bid is 321001SS BN Saboli Camp, Village Saboli, PO Nathupura, District Sonipat, Haryana-321001. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for essential supplies within the Ministry of Home Affairs' operational framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply..read more
Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy Powder (AlSi10Mg) and Stainless Steel Alloy Powder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category