| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Microbial Fuel Test Kit Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916772 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 07:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 07:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916772, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns the supply of Microbial Fuel Test Kits (Q3), with a total required quantity of 50 units. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 7:18 PM and closes strictly on September 24, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 37,500.0 is required for participation. The issuing authority is located at *********** AMBALA, with the specific office being ***********. This opportunity represents a critical need for the Indian Air Force to acquire essential testing equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Microbial Fuel Test Kits for Indian Air Force..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Replacement Kit Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Jammu: Fuel Line & Carburetor Repair Components Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category