Jind Judicial Complex Electrical Works: E-Sewa Kendra and Creche Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jind Judicial Complex Electrical Works: E-Sewa Kendra and Creche Construction
Tender ID2026_HRY_544330_1Tender Reference Number2026D30E533B 0F5B 41A3 96F3 EA991731F68D667BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.00 L Tender LocationJind , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJind Judicial Complex Electrical Works: E-Sewa Kendra and Creche Construction
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544330_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026D30E533B 0F5B 41A3 96F3 EA991731F68D667BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.00 L
  • Tender LocationJind,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of E-sewa Kendra And Creche At Judicial Complex At Jind In Jin

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026D30E533B 0F5B 41A3 96F3 EA991731F68D667BAR, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by AMIT GOYAL at ED - Rohtak. The project involves the Construction of E-Sewa Kendra and Creche at the Judicial Complex in Jind, Jind District, with a focus on providing Electrical Works. The total Tender Value is ₹2,00,172, and the stipulated Period of Work is 30 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a Technical bid as per approved DNIT conditions in Cover 1, which includes EMD Fees (EMD Amount of ₹4,000, with BG/ST or exemption allowed) and other necessary documents, along with a Price bid in Cover 2. The Tender Fee is ₹1500 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹1000 Processing Fee), payable online. Document download is available from August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, at ED - Rohtak. The Bid Validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Goyal
AddressEd - Rohtak
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra In Combined Court Building At Tindivanam In Villupuram..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra In Additional Court Complex At Villupuram In Villupuram..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bharat Nirman Sewa Kendra Ka Sudridhikaran Avam Rang Rogan Karya..read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined Court..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra In Combined Court Building At Tindivanam In...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra In Additional Court Complex At Villupuram In...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bharat Nirman Sewa Kendra Ka Sudridhikaran Avam Rang Rogan Karya...read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category