Tractor Mounted Anti-Smog Gun System Supply and Installation for Environmental Improvement

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tractor Mounted Anti-Smog Gun System Supply and Installation for Environmental Improvement
Tender ID2026_HRY_544408_1Tender Reference Number01/2026/MCN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMunicipal Commitee Nilokheri , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTractor Mounted Anti-Smog Gun System Supply and Installation for Environmental Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544408_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026/MCN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Commitee Nilokheri,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 01 No. Tractor Mounted Anti-smog Gun (30 Meter) Along With Suitable Tractor, Including All Accessories, Mounting/fabrication Arrangements, Alternator, Water Tank In Mc Nilokheri.

This tender, reference number 01/2026/MCN, is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of one Tractor Mounted Anti-Smog Gun (30 Meter) at Municipal Committee Nilokheri. The scope of work includes the provision of a suitable tractor, all necessary accessories, mounting and fabrication arrangements, an alternator, and a water tank. This is an open tender for goods, with a tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Nilokheri. This tender involves two covers: a Technical Cover (Cover 1) and a Financial Cover (Cover 2). The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Engineer of the Municipal Committee Nilokheri, is inviting bids for this critical environmental protection initiative.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Municipal Engineer
AddressMunicipal Commitee Nilokheri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Trolley Mounted Cannon Fogger Systems for Air Quality Control..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Trolley Mounted And Manual Anti Smog Gun..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Haryana Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon System Procurement for Dust Suppression..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Truck Mounted Fog Cannon System Supply for Municipal Dust Suppression..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Hiring Of Anti Smog Gun Mounted Water Sprinkler For Bhalswa Sanitary..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Trolley Mounted Cannon Fogger Systems for Air Quality...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Trolley Mounted And Manual Anti Smog Gun...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Haryana Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon System Procurement for Dust Suppression...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Truck Mounted Fog Cannon System Supply for Municipal Dust Suppression...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Hiring Of Anti Smog Gun Mounted Water Sprinkler For Bhalswa...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category