| Tender Title | Truck Mounted Fog Cannon System Supply for Municipal Dust Suppression | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995012 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Urban Local Bodies, Haryana, on behalf of the Municipal Council Sohna, located at 122103 Municipal Council Sohna, near Govt. Senior Secondary Girls School, Ward No. 14. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7995012, with a dated reference of 03-09-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of one (1) unit of a Truck Mounted Fog Cannon, also known as an Anti-Smog Gun or Dust Suppression System (Q2). The bid submission period commences on 03-09-2026 at 6:21 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000.00 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement aims to enhance dust suppression capabilities within the jurisdiction of the Municipal Council Sohna, contributing to improved environmental quality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon Dust Suppression System for Bihar Urban..read more
Haryana Truck-Mounted Fog Cannon System Procurement for Dust Suppression..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Mist Blowers..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems for..read more
Procurement of Trolley Mounted Cannon Fogger Systems for Air Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category