| Tender Title | Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Mist Blowers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994402 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,04,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Coal, is seeking bids for the hiring of essential earth-moving, material handling equipment, and cranes on an hourly basis. This crucial tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994402, is being managed by the office of MCL Sambalpur, Odisha, and is open for submissions from September 3, 2026, 6:18 PM, until September 14, 2026, 7:00 PM. The requirement specifically includes the provision of truck chassis-mounted mist blowers and fog cannons, as per the buyer's detailed specifications. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹204,600.0 is required from interested parties. This opportunity presents a vital role in supporting the operational needs of Mahanadi Coalfields Limited at their Basundhara, Sundargarh, Odisha facility (Address: 770076 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited At Po- Basundhara Sundargarh Basundhara-770076).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services..read more
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category