Supply of Biocide Chemicals for Processing Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Biocide Chemicals for Processing Operations
Tender ID2026_HBC_543004_1Tender Reference Numberbiocideprocesschemical
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Biocide Chemicals for Processing Operations
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543004_1
  • Tender Reference Numberbiocideprocesschemical
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biocideprocesschemical

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_HBC_543004_1** and Reference Number **biocideprocesschemical**, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. Issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, this tender seeks a supply contract with a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from **August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM** until **September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. A processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable. Bids must be submitted online between **August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM** and **September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **September 07, 2026, at 09:30 AM** at the location of Karnal. The Work Description is **biocideprocesschemical**, with a specified Period of Work of 60 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Managing Director, Haryana Board Corporation, located at Meerut Road, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Chemical Supply and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Supply Of Chemicals (total 10 Items)..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural Research Chemicals for FY 2026-27..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Chemical Supply and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Supply Of Chemicals (total 10 Items)...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural Research Chemicals for FY 2026-27...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category