| Tender Title | Procurement of One Part Universal Anti-Corrosive Coating for Bhakra Beas Management Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990836 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990836, is being issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, under the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of One Part Universal Anti-Corrosive Coating (Q3). The Bhakra Beas Management Board, located at 125044220 KV Sub-Station Opposite Orion Hyundai near Jindal Stainless Sat Road, Hissar, is seeking proposals for a total quantity of 20 units of this essential material. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:33 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a critical supply need for the organization, with its office situated in Chandigarh, and underscores the importance of reliable and effective anti-corrosive solutions for their infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sikka Thermal Power Station: Anti-Corrosive Coating Application for IDCT Seawater Pipelines..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category