| Tender Title | Procurement of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938594 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938594, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Surendranagar District Panchayats, and specifically pertains to the Office of Taluka Panchayat Chotila, located at 363520 Kalasar Grampanchayat, Ta. Chotila, Dist. Surendranagar, Gujarat. The tender seeks the procurement of a Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH), as categorized under Item Category "Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2)". The requirement is for a Total Quantity of 1 unit. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity, dated 20-08-2026, represents a significant procurement for improving water quality within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more
Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply for Chiroda Rajpara Gram Panchayat..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category