| Tender Title | Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply for Chiroda Rajpara Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954934 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for the provision of a Reverse Osmosis (RO) based Water Treatment System with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH). Issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, under the Surendranagar District Panchayats, and specifically managed by the Taluka Panchayat Chotila, this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7954934) seeks a single unit of this essential equipment. The project is situated in the Gujarat region, with the specific address for the installation or operational context being 363520 Chiroda Rajpara Gram Panchayat, Ta. Chotila, Dist. Surendranagar. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 24, 2026, at 2:13 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement underscores a commitment to enhancing water quality and accessibility within the designated panchayat area, necessitating a robust and reliable water treatment solution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for..read more
Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply for Government Engineering College Rajkot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category