| Tender Title | Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for Rural Housing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957834 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957834, is being issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat Office, Kalol, District Gandhinagar (Pin Code: 382721). The department is seeking proposals for the supply of a Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System with a capacity above 50 Litres Per Hour (LPH). This is a critical requirement for the rural housing initiatives within the state. The tender was dated 26-08-2026 and is open for bids from 26-08-2026 at 4:34 PM until 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 9000.0 is required. The designated office for this procurement is the Taluka Panchayat Office Kalol, and interested parties can contact them via landline at 02764-223950 or email at tdokalol223950@gmail.com for any further queries. The organization name is not specified in the provided data.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more
Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply for Chiroda Rajpara Gram Panchayat..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category