| Tender Title | Supply of M12 x 40 Grade 8.8 Zinc Plated Steel Hex Head Screws for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 72265369 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Hex Head Screws, specifically M12 X 40, Grade 8.8, Zinc Plated Passivated, manufactured from Steel conforming to IS-1364 Part 2. Accepted makes include TVS, VIF, Unbrako, or equivalent. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is 72265369, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 5:01 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 5:01 PM, with the final bid submission deadline also being September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on the same date and time as the submission deadline. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is DSD/SBI/WESTERN RLY, with their address at Senior Material Manager-DL, Diesel Loco Shed, D Cabin Road, New Railway Colony, Sabarmati, AHMEDABAD. While the work description in the provided details directs interested parties to refer to the tender for complete information, the tender's specified location for execution or supply is Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsd/sbi/western Rly |
| Address | Senior Material Manager-dl, Diesel Loco Shed, D Cabin Road, New Railway Colony, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category