Procurement of M12 x 50 Steel Hex Head Bolts with Nuts and Lock Washers for Northern Railway

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of M12 x 50 Steel Hex Head Bolts with Nuts and Lock Washers for Northern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number11261521
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of M12 x 50 Steel Hex Head Bolts with Nuts and Lock Washers for Northern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number11261521
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:06 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:06 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:06 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:06 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,180
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number 11261521, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I, Baroda House, K G Marg, New Delhi. The tender seeks to procure "Hex. Head Bolt, Steel, M12 x 50 - 8.8 With Hex Nut M12 - 8, and Spring Lock washer B12," falling under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is an "Open/Advertised" type, with no tender fee applicable. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 76180 is required. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, which commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 01:06 AM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time as the bid submission end date, 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. For complete details regarding the work description and any additional specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/northern Rly
Address2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category