Supply of Dry Scroll Vacuum Pumps for Plasma Research Institute

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dry Scroll Vacuum Pumps for Plasma Research Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948647Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dry Scroll Vacuum Pumps for Plasma Research Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948647
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948647, is issued by the Institute for Plasma Research, an organisation functioning under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 5:30 PM and will conclude on 24-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement, dated 02-09-2026, pertains to the supply of two (2) units of Dry Scroll Vacuum Pumps. The tender is being managed by the West Zone office and falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical components, essential for the operations and research conducted by the Institute for Plasma Research.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    binder3_2026-08-21-17-07-31_9c24d7e3ed17c1a1af00602b03db808b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791440.pdf
  • Document
    1787312522.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo 2be1353oby4..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Busch Vacuum Pump Non-Comprehensive AMC for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal Rotary..read more

Angul , Odisha

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Busch Vacuum Pump Non-Comprehensive AMC for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category