Night Vision Goggle Procurement for ISRO's Physical Research Laboratory

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Night Vision Goggle Procurement for ISRO's Physical Research Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986976Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNight Vision Goggle Procurement for ISRO's Physical Research Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986976
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Space, under the aegis of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), for the procurement of two (2) units of Night Vision Goggles. The Physical Research Laboratory (PRL) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, located at 380009PHYSICAL RESEARCHLABORATORY BEHINDGUJARAT UNIVERSITYOPPOSITE ATIRA NEARGUJARAT UNIVERSITY VICECHANCELLOR BUNGALOWNavrangpura AHMEDABADGUJARAT 380009, is the designated office for this procurement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986976, commenced on 03-09-2026 at 6:06 PM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_1_2026-09-02-12-33-22_27478ac09e2b6e902bd257773e3dd57b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836090.pdf
  • Document
    1788332847.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Supply of Passive Night Vision Binoculars (LW) for Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Binoculars for Bikaner Operations..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Night Surveillance FPV Drone Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Hqids Tender

Supply of Passive Night Vision Binoculars (LW) for Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Binoculars for Bikaner...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Night Surveillance FPV Drone Procurement for Indian Army Operations...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category