Bihar State Police Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar State Police Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993836Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar State Police Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993836
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Home Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993836, seeks to procure 25 units of Passive Night Vision Binoculars conforming to MHA QR (V2) (Q2) specifications. The Bihar State Police, an organization committed to a "Voyage Of Excellence," is the procuring entity, with the bid managed by the Phq office. The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:15 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, offering a focused window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational capabilities of the Bihar State Police, particularly in low-light conditions, ensuring improved security and law enforcement effectiveness across the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    binocular_split_mha_updated_specs_24-11-2022-2-7_2025-09-03-14-52-45_b531dabae80ef386cceee7a13c2eee65.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843811.pdf
  • Document
    PNVM_a2f25bd6-5679-4b29-824e1788432081098_aigqphq.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Supply of Passive Night Vision Binoculars (LW) for Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Binoculars for Bikaner Operations..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Passive Night Vision Monocular Procurement..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Hqids Tender

Supply of Passive Night Vision Binoculars (LW) for Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Binoculars for Bikaner...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Passive Night Vision Monocular Procurement...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category