Indian Army Curtains Supply and Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Curtains Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7810968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Curtains Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7810968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Military Affairs**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**, and is specifically being issued by the **Indian Army**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7810968**, this opportunity pertains to the supply of **Curtains (V2) (Q3)**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **40 units**. Prospective bidders should note that the tender will commence on **04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The tender documentation is dated **27-07-2026** and originates from their office located in **Ahmedabad**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845402.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9634232.pdf
  • Document
    ATCcurtain_8b42cd8a-11f1-42ef-858d1784626091026_qm@311fh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Office Curtains and Carpets for National Centre For Antarctic..read more

North Goa , Goa

Regional Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 6000 Curtains for Regional Institute of Medical Sciences Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of Indian Railways Curtains (V2) for North Eastern Railway..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Office Curtains and Carpets for National Centre For...read more

North Goa , Goa

Regional Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 6000 Curtains for Regional Institute of Medical Sciences...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of Indian Railways Curtains (V2) for North Eastern Railway...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category