| Tender Title | On-Call Taxi Hiring Services for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992465 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for travel agencies to provide essential services to Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992465, is open for submission from September 3, 2026, at 1:38 PM until September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of this custom bid specifically calls for the engagement of a travel agency to offer taxi hiring services on a call basis. This requirement stems from the operational needs of Hindustan Copper Limited, whose Kolkata Corporate Office is seeking a reliable and efficient solution for their transportation needs. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.0 is stipulated for all participating bidders. The successful agency will be responsible for delivering prompt and dependable taxi services, ensuring the smooth movement of personnel and resources for Hindustan Copper Limited's operations, which are headquartered at Plot No 747, GIDC Mega Estate, P.O. Jhagadia, Dist.- Bharuch, Gujarat-393110.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Call Taxi Services for Indian Institute of Advanced Study..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Taxi Service Hiring for North 24 Parganas..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India,..read more
Light Commercial Vehicle Hiring Services for ONGC Petro Additions, Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category