| Tender Title | General Ward Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Meal Services for Hospital for Mental Health, Bhuj | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, through the Hospital for Mental Health, Bhuj, is inviting bids for a comprehensive **Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service** for general ward patients. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7973063**, seeks to secure a provider for the full regular diet, encompassing morning tea and snacks, breakfast, lunch, evening tea and snacks, and dinner. The bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 10:59 AM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A significant **EMD Amount of 30,000** is required for participation. This opportunity presents a crucial role in ensuring the well-being of patients within the Gujarat state's healthcare facilities by maintaining high standards of nutrition and meal service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Ward Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for Community Health Center..read more
Jaunpur General Ward Hospital Catering Services: Daily Meal Provision..read more
Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for General Ward Patients..read more
Gariyaband Healthcare Facility General Ward Dietary Services Procurement..read more
Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for Railway Hospital Daund..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category