Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964343Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964343
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically on behalf of the Amreli District Panchayat, with the Taluka Panchayat Babra acting as the issuing office. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7964343, and bids will be accepted from 26-08-2026 at 4:27 PM until 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement concerns Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment Systems of above 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH) capacity, with a total quantity of eight units required. The office responsible for this procurement is located at Taluka Panchayat Office Babra, Bhavnagar, Rajkot Highway Road, Near Mota Bus Stand, with the postal code 365421. This opportunity falls under the Item Category "Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2)".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809777.pdf
  • Document
    roatccc_92100e0f-68c4-4f86-8bb11787741777611_AAE_babra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Surendranagar Panchayat Tender

Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply for Chiroda Rajpara Gram Panchayat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Surendranagar Panchayat Tender

Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply for Chiroda Rajpara Gram...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category