Supply of One Tractor for Rural Development Initiatives in Amreli District

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of One Tractor for Rural Development Initiatives in Amreli District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963752Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of One Tractor for Rural Development Initiatives in Amreli District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963752
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963752, is being issued by the Amreli District Panchayat, on behalf of the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, for the supply of one (1) unit of Tractor (V3) (Q2). The tender opportunity is hosted by the Gujarat MinistryState and the procurement will be managed by the Taluka Panchayat Babra. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 26-08-2026 at 1:06 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for supporting rural development initiatives within the Amreli district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809105.pdf
  • Document
    kiditract_665f6516-cabc-4928-be3b1787729704451_gp_sp_ranpar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Tractor 52 Hp 4 Wd..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Tractor 52 Hp 4...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category