Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 52 HP 4WD Tractors with 1.5 Ton Trolleys and Chaff Cutters

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 52 HP 4WD Tractors with 1.5 Ton Trolleys and Chaff Cutters
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331474_1Tender Reference NumberMAVIM/STRIYOG/Custom/Goods
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Khasapuri Tal Paranda Dist Dharashiv , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 52 HP 4WD Tractors with 1.5 Ton Trolleys and Chaff Cutters
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331474_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMAVIM/STRIYOG/Custom/Goods
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Khasapuri Tal Paranda Dist Dharashiv,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Tractor 52 Hp 4 Wd Trolly 1.5 Ton Chaff Cutter

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MAVIM/STRIYOG/Custom/Goods and Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1331474_1, is an open tender for the "Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Tractor 52 hp 4 wd Trolly 1.5 Ton Chaff Cutter" invited by the Striyog Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, located at Khasapuri, Taluka Pranda, District Dharashiv. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, with a product category of "Electrical Goods/Equipment". The tender is being managed under the Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders, specifically as part of the Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable online. The EMD is zero, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 27, 2026, at 01:30 PM and September 06, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DIU Dharashiv. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the District Implementation Unit, SMART Project, Dist Dharashiv. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity is 45 days. The form of contract is Item Rate. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 06, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Striyog Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited
AddressAt Khasapuri Tal- Pranda Dist-dharashiv
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply/installation/repair Of 1.5 Hp Submersible Pump Sets At Mathura Cantt...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply/installation/repair Of 1.5 Hp Submersible Pump Sets At Mathura Cantt....read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category