Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Patan District, Gujarat

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Patan District, Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Patan District, Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Patan District Panchayat and the Taluka Panchayat Siddhpur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863808, pertains to the procurement of **two (2) Agricultural Trailers** that must **comply with AIS 112 (Q2) standards**. The tender is open for application from **06-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This procurement opportunity is situated within the Gujarat region, with the specific delivery location detailed as Nagvasan Gram Panchayat, At-Nagvasan, Ta-Siddhpur, Dist-Patan. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these critical agricultural equipment requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850766.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694393.pdf
  • Document
    traileratc_648227a4-864f-4a3e-83741785567997178_Gp.nagvasan.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh Urban..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailer for Kamdhenu University...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category