Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974764Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974764
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, and specifically from the Nagar Panchayat Partawal Mahrajganj, invites bids for the procurement of agricultural trailers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974764, is open for submission between 3:44 PM on September 2, 2026, and 4:00 PM on September 12, 2026. This procurement is part of the broader "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh" initiative, aiming to enhance services within the state's urban local bodies. The requirement is for two (2) Agricultural Trailer units that must strictly comply with the AIS 112 (Q2) standard. This opportunity is crucial for the development and operational efficiency of the Nagar Panchayat Partawal Mahrajganj, aligning with the state's commitment to modernization and improved service delivery in the agricultural sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821935.pdf
  • Document
    Trolly_dc2da766-9289-4353-ab561788344050989_BUYERPARTAWAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gir Somnath District..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Haryana Panchayati Raj..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gir Somnath...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Haryana Panchayati...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category