Procurement of 20 ICU Ventilators for U N Mehta Institute Ahmedabad

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 20 ICU Ventilators for U N Mehta Institute Ahmedabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961189Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 20 ICU Ventilators for U N Mehta Institute Ahmedabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961189
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Government of Gujarat, for the procurement of **20 units of ICU Ventilators (V2) (Q2)**. The procurement is being managed by the U N Mehta Institute of Cardiology & Research Centre, located within the Civil Hospital Campus in Ahmedabad (PIN 380016). The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7961189**, is open for applications from **25-08-2026 at 4:39 PM** and will close on **15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity is for organizations seeking to supply essential medical equipment to a key healthcare institution within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur ICU Ventilator Procurement for Critical Care..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 30 Intensive Care Unit (ICU) Ventilators for Dr. Ram..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 30 ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Karaikal..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 24 Advanced ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Critical Care Units..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Thirty ICU Ventilators for Gujarat Healthcare..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur ICU Ventilator Procurement for Critical Care...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 30 Intensive Care Unit (ICU) Ventilators for Dr....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 30 ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Karaikal...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 24 Advanced ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Critical Care...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Thirty ICU Ventilators for Gujarat Healthcare...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category