Procurement of Thirty ICU Ventilators for Gujarat Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Thirty ICU Ventilators for Gujarat Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931154Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Thirty ICU Ventilators for Gujarat Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931154
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Government of Gujarat, for the procurement of thirty (30) ICU Ventilators (V2, Q2). The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7931154, is being managed by the Civil Hospital Amdavad, specifically through the U N Mehta Institute of Cardiology & Research Centre, located at the GMERS Civil Hospital Campus, Sola, Ahmedabad (Pin Code: 380060). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 18-08-2026 at 3:24 PM until 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the critical care capabilities within Gujarat's healthcare infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur ICU Ventilator Procurement for Critical Care..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 30 Intensive Care Unit (ICU) Ventilators for Dr. Ram..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 30 ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Karaikal..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 24 Advanced ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Critical Care Units..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of 20 ICU Ventilators for U N Mehta Institute Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur ICU Ventilator Procurement for Critical Care...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 30 Intensive Care Unit (ICU) Ventilators for Dr....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 30 ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Karaikal...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 24 Advanced ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Critical Care...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of 20 ICU Ventilators for U N Mehta Institute...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category