Procurement of 24 Advanced ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Critical Care Units

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 24 Advanced ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Critical Care Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907518Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 07:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 24 Advanced ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Critical Care Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907518
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 07:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 07:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 07:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907518, is issued by Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research (JIPMER), an esteemed organization under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The purpose of this procurement is to acquire a total quantity of 24 units of ICU Ventilators (V2) (Q2). Bidding is open from 18-08-2026 at 7:30 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This represents a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the critical care infrastructure of JIPMER.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur ICU Ventilator Procurement for Critical Care..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 30 Intensive Care Unit (ICU) Ventilators for Dr. Ram..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 30 ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Karaikal..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Thirty ICU Ventilators for Gujarat Healthcare..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of 20 ICU Ventilators for U N Mehta Institute Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur ICU Ventilator Procurement for Critical Care...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 30 Intensive Care Unit (ICU) Ventilators for Dr....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 30 ICU Ventilators for JIPMER Karaikal...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Thirty ICU Ventilators for Gujarat Healthcare...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of 20 ICU Ventilators for U N Mehta Institute...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category