Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for CBDT Rajkot

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for CBDT Rajkot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986857Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for CBDT Rajkot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986857
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986857, is being issued by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), under the Department of Revenue and Ministry of Finance. The Department of Revenue's TDS Range Rajkot, located at 360001, Room No. 601, 6th Floor, Pratyaksha Kar Bhawan, Race-course Ring Road, Rajkot (Gujarat), is seeking proposals for "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled Graduate Admin." The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:26 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This represents a critical opportunity to provide essential administrative support services to a key government revenue collection office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for North West Delhi Training Department..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Skilled Graduate Outsourcing Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for North West Delhi Training...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Skilled Graduate Outsourcing Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category