Turbine Vibration Monitoring System Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turbine Vibration Monitoring System Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981229Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurbine Vibration Monitoring System Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981229
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Materials Management office of Bhilai Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, seeks the supply of essential **SPARES OF VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM FOR TURBINES**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981229, is open for applications from September 3, 2026, at 4:32 PM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of 10 units for these critical spare parts, vital for ensuring the operational integrity and longevity of the plant's turbine systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification-1_2026-09-01-11-54-01_c719b3fc6f571eb8e4e4c09022241d2d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829670.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_fb8a521b-032c-4f7a-a3c71788260830339_mjb00011.pdf
  • Document
    1788244504.pdf
  • Document
    1788244479.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At Ntpc..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category