Repair and Maintenance of Summer Appliances and Precision Air Conditioning Systems at NAD MO Goa

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of Summer Appliances and Precision Air Conditioning Systems at NAD MO Goa
Tender ID2026_MES_786073_1Tender Reference Number8835/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationVasco Da Gama , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of Summer Appliances and Precision Air Conditioning Systems at NAD MO Goa
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786073_1
  • Tender Reference Number8835/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationVasco Da Gama,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Summer Appliances Including Precision Ac At Nad Mo Goa Under Ge Gomantak Vasco

This tender, referenced as 8835/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE GOMANTAK at Vasco Da Gama (Pin 403802). The open tender seeks bids for the "Repair Maintenance of summer appliances including Precision AC at NAD MO Goa under GE Gomantak Vasco." The work is estimated at ₹30,00,000 and is anticipated to be completed within 335 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bids due for submission between 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE GOMANTAK. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE GOMANTAK, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE GOMANTAK at Vasco Da Gama, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qual/technical documents including a scanned copy of Demand Draft or Bankers Cheque, MES enlistment letter, firm's application on letterhead, PF number, and GST registration, while Cover 2 includes the financial bid in the form of a BoQ Item Rate Schedule and other tender documents. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is set for 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Gomantak
AddressGe Gomantak&#x0d Vasco Da Gama&#x0d Pin 403802&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry Under..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected Works At..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category