| Tender Title | Procurement of Men's Polo T-Shirts and Women's Shrugs with Logo | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Security Printing And Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), a body under the Ministry of Finance, invites bids for the procurement of a total quantity of 1357 units of Polo T-Shirts for Men and Shrugs for Women, both items to be emblazoned with a specified logo. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7868056, officially commenced on 17-08-2026 at 12:24 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000.0. Further details regarding the tender process and specific requirements can be found at the office located at 3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more
Indian Navy Laundry Cart Procurement: Heavy Duty Quadrate Carts with Wheels..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category