Solid Tyre Procurement for Forklifts and Jumbos for Defence Research

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solid Tyre Procurement for Forklifts and Jumbos for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolid Tyre Procurement for Forklifts and Jumbos for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Research & Development under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969917, seeks to procure a total of ten (10) Solid Tyres for Forklifts and Jumbos. The application authority is the Office of DG (ACE). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:22 PM and will conclude precisely on 23-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is critical for ensuring the operational readiness and efficiency of essential equipment within the defense research and development sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tyrespecs_2026-08-28-09-47-40_b794bbcd18667047fcd01ada74b3c7ae.pdf
  • Document
    Tyrespecs_69bc6f32-1021-4b9c-92031787891057708_pawarkalpana@rde.drdo.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816311.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Tubeless Tyre Supply for Indian Coast Guard Bajaj Paltina Motorcycles..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Tubeless Tyre Supply for Indian Coast Guard Bajaj Paltina Motorcycles...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category