Administrative and Finance Manpower Outsourcing for Northern Regional Power Committee

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Administrative and Finance Manpower Outsourcing for Northern Regional Power Committee
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953771Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdministrative and Finance Manpower Outsourcing for Northern Regional Power Committee
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953771
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953771, is being issued by the Northern Regional Power Committee, a department under the Ministry of Power, located at 11001618-A Shaheed JeetSingh Marg, P.O. Hauz Khas, Opp. Katwaria Sarai, New Delhi. The procurement process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:55 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The objective of this tender is to secure Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fixed Remuneration positions within the Administration and Finance/Accounts departments. Specifically, the Northern Regional Power Committee is seeking qualified individuals for roles including Administrative Operators, Office Assistants, Executive Assistants (all requiring a Graduate degree), Personnel Assistants (requiring a Graduate degree), and Accountants (requiring a Bachelor of Commerce degree). This opportunity represents a critical need for skilled support staff to ensure the efficient operation of the North office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797571.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8ed6c05c-f157-4218-bf261787642712529_ldcservices.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Planning Division General Administration Department Tender

Skilled Graduate and Diploma IT Technical Manpower Supply for Gujarat Planning..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Planning Division General Administration Department Tender

Skilled Graduate and Diploma IT Technical Manpower Supply for Gujarat...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category