| Tender Title | Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance Contract for Northern Railway Parcel Management Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989850 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,55,692 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989850 and issued by the Northern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, invites proposals for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Parcel Management System (PMS) Equipment. The contract will span a period of two (02) years and cover fourteen (14) locations within the Ambala Division of Northern Railway. The bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 6:47 PM and closes on 01-10-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 155,692.00 is required for participation. This custom bid for services necessitates a robust and reliable maintenance solution to ensure the continuous and efficient operation of critical parcel management infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Trombay IT Infrastructure Services..read more
Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance Contract for Airport Container Dollies..read more
Biennial Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Camc For Two 02 Nos. 20 Kva..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category