Comprehensive Catering Services for National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Catering Services for National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994241Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Catering Services for National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994241
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive catering service for the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), a body under the Ministry of Defence. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994241, will encompass the provision of both vegetarian and non-vegetarian meals, specifically breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Additionally, the service includes the supply of tea and snacks at regular intervals throughout the day. The contract duration is based on the requirement for regular buffet-style catering. Potential bidders are advised that the tender opens on 03-09-2026 at 5:05 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Defence Ministry Catering Services Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence Catering Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Higher Education Tender

Providing Catering Services To Kurinji Lllam..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Defence Ministry Catering Services Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence Catering Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Higher Education Tender

Providing Catering Services To Kurinji Lllam...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category